Monday, September 17, 2007

KL one day trip~~



A sudden invitation come from nyian when we are having dinner at Malim one day....


Nyian : Jom go KL lo..
Ying : huh?KL??
Nyian : Yaya..Tomorrow lo..
Ying : o..yeah yeah...jom jom..!!
(*at that moment, I tot he is joking..so I joke with him..Hahahah*)

The next day, 7 sth my fon rang...

Nyian : Wake up lo..go KL lo..
Ying : huh?
(*i like stil bluring...*)
Nyian : Sing K...Kim gary oooo
Ying : Huh????
(*I like awake a bit...*)
Nyian : wake up lo...take bus go central then go KL lo...
Ying : can v take 9 am bus..shopping centre not open so early...v take 9 am bus, reach there 11 am..ngam ngam to kim gary makan lunch..hehehe
Nyian : cannot ..later no bus...
Ying : ooo..oklo..i prepare now..
(* then i fon phang phang...he was shocked too.Hahahah*)

Three of us are totally addicted to KTV KTV and KTV...
So, we rush to KL meet phang phang...

Unfortunately when we reach Melaka Central, all tic to KL was sold out..
We like $%^%!$!@$%...
Lucky Delima adding some extra trip to kl and we manage to buy 10:30 am tic to KL..
Woot..sleepy but happy~~
A Thai couple sitting nex tto us so noisy..toking dunno wat language but i guess is Thai..
So loud and we cant sleep..(*curse them!!)
Even the bus driver osso cant tahan keep on shaking head there....

Okay, forgot bout tat...
Finally, we reached KL and meet up phang phang at LRT station...
Planning to go sushi buffet at Saisake but the buffet time is over....
So we go sing K straight!!!!!!

There only available room at 2:30 pm...
So we wasting our time waiting and taking some photo..
Damn hungry when saw the lunch buffet...Yooo..
Tot we can have it..
Mana tau they say we can only order from the menu...-.-|||



Red Box Red Box~~~




Big big screen!!!


The controller...


Found this funny drink..Sex on the beach for rm 23 only..Hahahah







Spending above rm 50 we manage to get 2 lucky draw...We get rm 20 voucher both..so we have rm 40 now...can go sing kao kao liae..Ahahaa

So so so hungry after KTV..
We rush to Kim gary for dinner..

















Happy trip with nyian and phang phang!!!
Miss the food and the day...
Hope we can go again..Hahaha....


Me n nyian in da bus..



5 comments:

-SaMYP- said...

Tat day really sudden~
I still think u 2 at library tat day...who noe at kim gary library...really zadao~

kimfei said...

nice lor..next time go grenn box ma..cheaper and got lot promotion

yung . said...

i was so shocked la when you asked my about saisaki.. blur...

生番薯 said...

wah...ur food so so so delicious...make me wanna go kim gary again

Jian said...

Woah so sudden !!!
O.o
hahaha first time see nyian propose something so sudden :P

I also shocked !